题名: 消費者價值共創的效果以及影響因素之研究

关键词: 顧客賦能;消費者共同生產;社群;心理擁有感;價值共創 customer empowerment;co-production;co-creation;community;psychological ownership

摘要: 消費者參與價值創造(value co-creation)是近年來愈來愈受重視的行銷管理議題,傳 統的價值創造有賴於供應方的付出,然而不免有產品不盡合乎個別消費者需的問題。近 年來,線上社群與互動科技增加消費者價值共創的能力、樂趣與傳播的速度。企業也更 多採用一些使消費者有賦能感(customer empowerment)的作為,期能善用顧客能力創造 競爭優勢。然而過去的研究偏重於產品設計的共同生產,尚無關於品牌行銷共創活動效 益之探討,且偏重於個人對於企業之反應,較少針對社群之影響力加以研究。本研究將 填補此一知識缺口。研究問題為:(1)消費者參與產品設計時,社群的力量如何影響參 與者?(2)消費者參與企業的品牌形象塑造活動能否增進其對於該品牌的心理擁有感, 並進而可以使其對該企業推出的新產品有較有利的反應?(3)企業在辦理消費者品牌企 晝活動時,哪些因素可能影響參與者的認同感與滿意度?並進而有推薦的行動?本研究 將透過兩個實驗以及一個問卷調查進行研究。問卷調查期能與主辦競賽活動的機構合 作,獲得抽樣調查的研究樣本。並以線性結構模型予以分析。

Co-creation has become an important marketing management issue in recent years. Many corporate began to adopt customer empowerment strategy to acquire customer competency as well as enhance customer satisfaction, thus to increase competitive advantage. However, the extant research mainly focuses on the effect of the mass customization and self-design aspect of co-creation. Seldom has research investigated the effect of co-creation in brand building and marketing, and seldom considered the influence of community on co-creation. This research intends to fill this knowledge gap. Specifically, we addressed three research questions: (1) When a consumer participates co-creation with a corporate, how does the community around the individual affect the effectiveness of the co-creation? (2)Will consumers increase their psychological ownership with a brand if they have opportunity to participate brand meaning creation activities? And whether the psychological ownership will enhance their favorable behavioral intention towards the brand? (3) What are the factors that influence the effectiveness of consumer co-creation in banding management contest held by corporations? This research intends to use two experiments and one survey research to investigate the research questions.