题名: 臺北市國民小學教師心理契約、教師幸福感與學校創新經營關係之研究

关键词: 教師心理契約 教師幸福感; 學校創新經營

摘要: 本研究旨在探討臺北市國民小學教師心理契約、教師幸福感與學校創新經營之關係,採用問卷調查法,以臺北市國民小學教師作為研究對象,共發出600份問卷,回收421份有效問卷,問卷回收可用率為70.17%。資料處理統計方法採用描述性統計分析、t考驗、單因子變異數分析(ANOVA)、Pearson積差相關及多元逐步迴歸分析。本研究分析結果分述如下:

一、臺北市國民小學教師心理契約屬中高程度,以「體察教師使命」最高,「接受學校期望」最低。

二、臺北市國民小學教師幸福感屬中高程度,以「樂觀表現」最高,「身心健康」最低。

三、臺北市國民小學學校創新經營屬中高程度,以「課程與教學活動創新」最高,「行政管理與環境創新」最低。

四、不同「年齡」、「服務年資」之教師知覺心理契約的整體或分層面上有顯著差異。

五、不同「性別」、「年齡」與「學校規模」之教師知覺教師幸福感的整體或分層面上有顯著差異。

六、不同「性別」、「年齡」、「年資」與「學校規模」之教師知覺學校創新經營的整體或分層面有顯著差異。

七、臺北市國民小學教師心理契約、教師幸福感與學校創新經營呈現中度正相關。

八、臺北市國民小學教師心理契約、教師幸福感對學校創新經營具有預測作用。

The purposes of this study was to explore the relationships among teachers’ psychological contract, teachers’ well-being and school innovative management in elementary schools in Taipei City. The questionnaire survey method was applied. Elementary School teachers in Taipei City were adopted as the research objects.600 questionnaires were sent out. Valid questionnaires of 421 were collected. The validity of the responded questionnaires was 70.17%. The data was analyzed by using statistic method of descriptive statistics, independent t-test, One-way ANOVA, Pearson’s product-moment correlation and multiple stepwise regression analysis. The conclusions of this study are as follows:

1.Elementary schools teachers’ perception of teachers’ psychological contract is above average, in which the item “observe the teacher mission” was the highest, and “accept school expectations” was the lowest.

2.Elementary schools teachers’ perception of teachers’ well-being is above average, in which the item “positive cognition” was the highest, and “Physical and mental health” was the lowest.

3.Elementary schools teachers’ perception of school innovative management, in which the item “innovation of curriculum and teaching activities” was the highest, and “administrative management and environmental innovation” was the lowest.

4.There are significant differences in the elementary schools teachers’ perception of teachers’ psychological contract in terms of age and the length of service of school.

5.There are significant differences in the elementary schools teachers’ perception of teachers’ well-being in terms of gender, age and the scale of the schools.

6.There are significant differences in the elementary schools teachers’ perception of school innovative management in terms of gender, age, length of service of school and the scale of the schools.

7.There is a positive correlation among the teachers’ psychological contract, teachers’ well-being, and school innovative management.

8.Teachers’ psychological contract and teachers’ well-being have a predictive effect on school innovative management.