Title: 臺北市政府警察局組織改造之研究- 以大同分局為例

Keywords: 整併派出所 組織再造 績效評估; 平衡計分卡; 落後指標; Consolidation of police stations; Organizational reengineering; Performance evaluation; Balanced scorecard; Lagged indicator

Abstract: 臺北市市長柯文哲,4年前提出整併派出所一案,希望考量經濟規模下,整合派出所讓轄區範圍適中,警力調度靈活,提升執勤效能及強化治安、交通維護工作。當時大同分局的雙連、大橋2間派出所進行整併,此舉立即引起當地里長的強烈反彈,連議員也多次質疑柯市長硬推整併政策的適當性,但警察局仍遵照市長指示,成立警察勤務改革推動小組來推動整併派出所試辦,自104年7月1日起至12月31日止試辦6個月。最後結果是大同分局轄下的建成派出所與雙連派出所整合、民族路派出所與大橋派出所整合。

究竟地方為何會有這麼大的反對聲音?過去臺灣其他縣市也有整併派出所的相關實例,也同樣面臨員警與民眾的抗拒與阻礙等問題,因此,本研究係為瞭解臺北市試辦整併派出所的來龍去脈以及面臨的阻礙為何?解決問題的方式為何?爰用文獻分析法、次級資料分析法及深度訪談,針對個案關鍵當事者共13個人進行深度訪談,並利用平衡計分卡四大構面輔助本研究瞭解受訪者對整併派出所各項績效衡量指標認同的程度。

在分析訪談資料後,統合相關問題及落後指標,提出研究發現,分別是「整併派出所成敗的關鍵在於主事者的魄力與決心」、「目前整併派出所推動問題主要有五項」、「民眾反對整併派出所不受整併正面效果的影響」以及「整併政策係自上而下制定,缺乏民意支持」;最後對整併派出所政策提出4項建議,分別是「溝通應讓雙方瞭解理由和澄清誤解,並加入籠絡手段」、「整併前應規劃周詳;整併時應循序漸進」、「見警率非強調派出所在哪裡,而是警察出現的頻率」以及「政策制定應由下而上,始能貼近民意」,提供未來政府續推動整併派出所之參考。

Taipei Mayor Ko wen-je, 4 years ago proposed to integrate police stations, hoping to consider the scale of the economy, the integration of police stations to allow a moderate scope of jurisdiction, flexible police dispatching, improve the effectiveness of operations and strengthen law and order, traffic maintenance work. At that time, Datong Precinct`s Shuanglian and Daqiao 2 police stations were carried out, which immediately caused a strong backlash from the local minister, and even members repeatedly questioned the appropriateness of Mayor Ko`s hard push and policy, but the police department still complied with the mayor`s instructions and A police service reform promotion team was set up to promote the trial of the integrate police station, which has been piloted for 6 months from July 1 to December 31. The final result is Datong Precinct`s Jiancheng police station and Shuanglian police station integration, Minzu Police station and Daqiao police station integration.

Why is there such a big opposition in the place? In the past, other counties and cities in Taiwan also had relevant examples of integrate police stations, and also faced resistance and obstruction from the police and the public. Therefore, this study is to understand the context of the trial of the Taipei City Police station and the obstacles faced, what is the way to solve the problem? Invoking used literature analysis, secondary data analysis and in-depth interviews to conduct in-depth interviews with a total of 13 people from key parties in the case, and to use the four-way balanced scorecard to assist in this study to understand the extent to which respondents agreed on the performance measures of the integrate police station.