Title: 邁向民族內共同體:台海兩岸互動模式之建構、發展與檢驗

Keywords: 聯鎖社群;政治實體;民族內共同體;台海兩岸關係

Abstract: 有關台海兩岸不同的政治體系之互動現狀及未來關之發展,究竟如何分析、預測、詮釋及處理,學者專家、政府官員及政黨領袖均提出了不少分析模式、理論及政策建議。本文的目的在於對台灣地區學者專家所提出的各種模式加以檢視,然後將筆者多年來陸續創建的有關分裂國家及台海兩岸關係的模型,包括:「多體系國家」、「聯鎖社群」及「政治實體」一一介紹,並根據所收集歷史、地理、經貿、法律及調查性資料加以檢驗。最後筆者將渠近年來提出的「民族內共同體」的概念及理論的內涵論加闡釋;進而從方法論的角度對本文所涉及的理論及模式再加檢討,並指出未來繼續探討的方向。

In regard to current and future relations between the two political systems across the Taiwan Strait, many scholars, officials, and party leaders of various countries have put forward various models, projections, and policy recommendations. The purpose of this essay is to review and evaluate the content and applicability of these models, projections, and policy recommendations both from a social-science perspective and from a practical concern of their utilities as methods of resolving cross Strait conflicts. Included in the reviewed models and conceptual frameworks are the theoretical constructs coined by the author of this essay, i.e., the ”Multi-System Nation,” ”Linkage Communities,” and ”Intra-National Unions.” Suggestions for further research on the subject matter are offered in the last part of the essay with theoretical and methodological questions posed as the foci of future contemplation and deliberation.