Title: 智慧幼兒園指標和權重體系建構之研究:模糊德懷術和層級分析法之應用

Keywords: 智慧幼兒園 模糊德懷術; 層級分析法; 指標建構

Abstract: 本研究旨在建構智慧幼兒園指標及權重體系,讓幼兒園領導者在推動智慧教育時有明確的參考依據及實施方針,使推動智慧幼兒園得以順利進行。本研究採用模糊德懷術,以幼兒教育、智慧教育相關領域的學者專家、附幼國小校長及從事智慧科技業者共計12 人為研究對象,建構智慧幼兒園指標體系,最後再以層級分析法進行相對權重問卷調查,透過Expert Choice 2000軟體進行統計分析以建立各項指標之權重。根據本研究之結果與分析,歸納其結論如下:

一、本研究所建構出之智慧幼兒園指標及權重體系包含五個層面29 項指標。

二、本研究所建構出之智慧幼兒園指標五個層面依其重要性,分別為「幼兒園智慧教與學」(43.9%);「幼兒園智慧管理」(16.6%);「幼兒園智慧行政」(16.2%);「幼兒園智慧環境」(15.7%)「幼兒園智慧社群」(7.5%)。

三、本研究建構出智慧幼兒園指標共29 項,在「幼兒園智慧教與學」方面,首重「教保服務人員將資訊科技融入主題課程,提供幼兒個別化、適性化教學服務」;在「幼兒園智慧管理」方面,「幼兒園建置智慧健康監測管理系統(例如:體溫監控、電子健康成長紀、食材登錄、幼兒傷病及行政通報等)」最為重要;在「幼兒園智慧環境」方面,「幼兒園建立不同型態的智慧教室系統(例如:班級智慧教室)」最為重要;在「幼兒園智慧行政」方面,最重視「幼兒園建置完善e化園務行政管理平臺(例如:人力資源管理、環境資源管理、安全健康管理等)」;在「幼兒園智慧社群」中,最重視「幼兒園建置親師溝通平臺(Line社群、親子電子聯絡簿、班級網頁等)最為重要」。透過本研究結果,可供學齡前相關教育行政機關、教育人員、園長、幼兒園領導者及後續研究者參考及依據。

The purpose of this study is to establish the indicators and weight system of intelligent kindergartens as clear basis of reference and guidelines for the leaders of kindergartens to promote intelligent education. The study adopts Fuzzy Delphi Method and 12 experts including early childhood education, smart education, principals of elementary schools with kindergartens and personnel in intelligent campus to construct the indicator system of intelligent kindergartens. Finally, the relative weight questionnaire survey with analytic hierarchy process was conducted, supplemented by statistical analysis with software Expert Choice 2000 to establish the weight of various indicators. The results are as follows:

1.The indicators and weight system of intelligent kindergartens established by the study includes 5 dimensions and 20 indicators.

2.The five dimensions of intelligent kindergartens established by the study are “intelligent teaching and learning in kindergarten” (43.9%); “intelligent management of kindergarten” (16.6%); “intelligent administration of kindergarten” (16.2%); “intelligent environment of kindergarten” (15.7%) and “intelligent society of kindergarten” (7.5%).

3.There are total 29 indicators of kindergartens established in the study. In respect of “intelligent teaching and learning in kindergarten”, it is most important to “integrate the information technology in the thematic courses, provide toddlers with individualized, adaptive education services”. For “intelligent management of kindergarten”, “intelligent health monitoring management system (e.g.: temperature monitoring, e-health growth record, food material registration, toddler injury, illness and administrative report etc.” is most important. As to “intelligent environment of kindergarten”, “different types of intelligent classroom system (e.g. intelligent classroom) is most important. In term of “intelligent administration of kindergarten”, “complete e-kindergarten administrative management platform of kindergarten (e.g. human resources management, environmental resources management, safety and health management etc.)” are valued most. Among “intelligent society of kindergarten”, “the construction of parent teacher communication platform of kindergarten (Line, parenting e-contact book, class webpage etc.) is the most important. The research results of the study are available for the reference and basis of preschool relevant education, administration agencies, educational personnel and subsequent researchers.