Title: 「合得來」重要嗎?公務人員個人組織配適度對工作滿意度之影響

Keywords: 個人組織配適度 ; 互補性配適度 ; 相似性配適度 ; 工作滿意度 ; 文官調查

Abstract: 一個人與所處工作環境之間的契合程度,對於其工作態度與表現會產生重要的影響。當個人特質與組織特性之間的相似程度高、且個人需求與工作所能提供的誘因之間又有互補效果時,將有助於帶來更為正向的工作態度與更佳的工作表現。本研究針對我國經銓敘審定之現職公務人員進行大規模問卷調查,在分析回收的3,441份樣本後發現,「互補性配適度」與「相似性配適度」對於工作滿意度有顯著的正向影響,公務人員的工作與技能相符程度、工作生活平衡程度、組織提供多樣性支持程度、以及個人對組織認同程度越高,其工作滿意度也越高。本研究並根據上述研究發現,提出相關管理及政策建議。

Whether a person "matches" with his work environment is a critical factor for his work attitude and performance. When individual characteristics are similar to the organizational traits, and when the individual needs can be made by the organizations, positive work attitudes and better performance can be expected. Our research team conducted a large-scale survey on our civil servants. After analyzing a total of 3,441 valid responses, we found that "complementary fit" and "supplementary fit" both had significant positive impacts on job satisfaction. A higher level of job-skill fitness, work-life balance, organizational supports, and organization identification may lead to a higher level of job satisfaction. Managerial and policy implications are discussed based on the aforementioned findings.