Title: 教導式自我談話在注意力型式上之應用

Keywords: 注意力型式 ;注意力焦點 ;教導式自我談話; attentional type ;attentional focus ;instructional self-talk

Abstract: 目的:探討教導式自我談話在注意力型式(外寬、外窄、內寬、內窄)上之影響。方法:研究對象為本研究者,研究工具則採用自我敘說法,統計方法則採用質性分析法。結果:一、自我談話下動作要點的執行會強化外寬型注意力的執行效率。但在競技壓力情境或複雜動作要點下,執行外寬型注意力會影響自我談話下動作要點的執行。二、自我談話下動作要點的執行會互相影響外窄型注意力的執行。三、若考慮對方前排球員,因自我談話與內寬型注意力的時間較接近,自我談話下動作要點的執行與內寬型注意力較會互相影響。四、在非壓力情境下較有能力經由自我談話來心智複演動作要點。過高的喚醒水準可能會太過強化自我談話下動作要點的執行。結論:運動個體在實施自我談話下動作要點的學習時,應循序漸進結合不同型式的注意力功能,以期促進動作表現。

Purpose: To explore the influence of instructional self-talk on four aspects(broad-external, narrow-external, broad-internal ,narrow-internal) of attention.Method: Using right-handed forehand as the learning item, and adopting the methods of self-learning and self-evaluation to state the relationship between self-talk and attention. Results:1.The execution of motor key points under self-talk can strengthen the execution efficiency of broad-external attention. But under the situation of competition pressure or complicated motor key points, the execution of broad-external attention will affect the execution of motor key points under self-talk. 2. The execution of motor key points under self-talk can affect the execution of narrow-external attention mutually.3.If players of the front row are taken into consideration, the execution of motor key points under self-talk and broad-internal attention will affect each other, because the time of self-talk and broad-internal attention is closer to each other.4.Under the situation of non-pressure, it is more likely to repeat the motor key points through self-talk. Overly-high arousal level may strengthen the execution of motor key points under self-talk too much. Conclusion: Sport individuals can gradually combine different types of attention when they implement the learning of motor key points under self-talk so that they can expect to facilitate motor performance.