Title: 兩岸大專優秀籃球選手間與不同位置之體能特徵比較

Keywords: 籃球 ;身體組成 ;體能特徵

Abstract: 2005年開始有賽事交流單位在學生暑假期間,舉辦海峽杯籃球邀請賽,讓兩岸各級學生籃球隊有了更多體育交流之機會,加上各式邀請賽與移地訓練(如金城盃、兩岸大專菁英賽、海峽運動會等),台灣大專(UBA)優秀隊伍與中國大專(CUBA)優秀隊伍賽事競爭機會增多。因此,本篇研究目的在於比較不同大專培養體系與場上位置的優秀男子籃球員,在體能特質上的差異。36個球員自願參與本次研究(13後衛,14前鋒,9中鋒)。測試項目包含:人體量測(身高、體重、體脂肪比率)、耐力(多階段20m折返跑)、力量(深蹲跳(SJ, squat jump)、反向跳(CMJ, countermovement jump)、速度(10m和30m衝刺)、敏捷(T-Drill)。不同體系球員間差異比較使用獨立樣本t檢定;不同位置(中鋒、後衛、前鋒)比較使用單因子變異數分析(one-way ANOVA)以及Post Hoc Turkey事後檢定。結果顯示CUBA球員的反向跳(CMJ)表現較佳,UBA球員的10m衝刺表現則較好。中鋒由於體重顯著較重,敏捷測試中顯著比前鋒和後衛慢(p < .05)。後衛的最大攝氧量顯著比中鋒好,前鋒和後衛在10m,30m速度的測試都顯著比中鋒表現好(p < .05)。檢測結果顯示不同位置間存在較多差異,不同大專體系球員間差異處較少。根據本篇研究、不同位置有不同需求和身體能力特質,因此建議教練應該根據場上位置而施行個別訓練安排。

Since 2005, there were college basketball invitational tournaments held between universities in Taiwan and China. The purpose of those tournaments were not only for international exchange of sports and academic activities, but also provided more opportunities to compete in friendly games between elite teams in UBA (University Basketball Association) and CUBA (Chinese University Basketball Association). Therefore, the purpose of this study is to compare the differences in physical characteristics of male basketball players from different basketball college league (UBA and CUBA) and positions on the court. Thirty- six subjects participated in the study (13 guards, 14 forwards, 9 centers). The estimation of physical characteristics include body measurement (height, weight, body fat ratio), endurance (multi-stage 20m reentry run), strength (squat jump and countermovement jump), speed (10 and 30 meters sprint), agility (T-Drill agility test). Independent t-test was utilized to statistically analyze whether significant differences between subjects from different leagues. One-way ANOVA and Post Hoc Turkey test were applied to compare subjects from different court positions (guard, forward, center). The results showed that subjects from CUBA performed significantly better in countermovement jump (CMJ), while subjects from UBA performed significantly better in 10 meters speed test (p <.05). Regarding to different court position, the centers were significantly heavier and spent more time than the forwards and guards in the agility test (p <.05). The maximum oxygen uptake of the guards was significantly better than that of the centers. The forwards and the guards performed significantly better than the centers in the 10m and 30m speed tests (p <.05). Compare to subjects from different leagues, the results showed that subjects had more significant difference between court positions. According to the results of this study, different positions have different demands and physical characteristics. Therefore, it is recommended that coaches arrange individual-based training according to the positions on the court.