Title: 從範例模型及詞彙構式互動的觀點探討新型「被+X」構式

Keywords: 被+X;短被字句;範例模型;構式語法;新聞框架

Abstract: 本文利用「全文報紙資料庫」的語料,從範例模型及詞彙構式互動兩個觀點,分析新型「被+X」構式。結果顯示:(一)「被+X」詞項透過類推,不斷類化衍生,不同元素放入構式中,與組成份子更能共同結合出整個構式的語意。(二)「被+X」可分為〔被迫執行X〕、〔被迫接受與之X〕、〔受刻意處置之後X發生〕、〔受刻意處置成∕被說成X〕,構式與詞彙特性互動甚密,與典型短被字句形成一個構式網路,具有多義連結、部件連結、隱喻連結等多重繼承。(三)「被+X」作為語言符碼,符合新聞報導體裁的即時性、顯著性、聳動性,在新聞框架效應下廣泛複製與創新。

This study analyzes the newly emerged bei + X construction from the perspectives of exemplar model and lexical-constructional approach. It is found that bei + X constructions are generalizing continuously by analogy. The bei + X construction can be divided into four categories: [be forced to X], [be forced to receive X from someone], [be disposed that X], [be falsely disposed to/ accused of X], each of which forms a construction network centering around the canonical short passive, presenting a multiple inheritance through polysemy links, subpart links, and metaphorical extension links. The bei + X construction serves as a language code for the purpose of news writing and reporting styles of instantaneity, prominence, and provocativity and hence has been widely duplicated and created under the news framework.