Title: 探究薪資加給和工作壓力對臺北市憲兵部隊士兵留營意願之影響

Keywords: 薪資加給 工作壓力 留營意願; Salary increase; Job stress; Retention

Abstract: 國防部自2015年開始,便針對「第一類戰鬥部隊」及「第二類戰鬥部隊」官兵發給「戰鬥加給」,金額每月3000元及5000元不等,以及像是「留營慰助金」…等諸多的福利措施,希冀提升志願役留營成效,因如果培訓完成的人才流動率過高,對組織造成不小的損失,故提升「留營意願」便是相當重要的課題。

本文主要探討「探究薪資加給和工作壓力對臺北市憲兵部隊士兵留營意願之影響」,以臺北市憲兵部隊志願役士兵為研究對象,運用問卷調查方式,共回收有效問卷計150份,經資料分析後,研究結果發現如下:

本研究並依研究結果進行討論,並提出對未來研究及志願役士兵留營意願的相關建議。

Since 2015, Taiwan’s Ministry of National Defense has issued combat bonuses to officers and soldiers of Category I and Category II Combat Forces in amounts ranging from NT$3,000 to NT$5,000 per month. Additional retention bonuses, such as “camp scholarships,” have been introduced to enhance and retain quality volunteer personnel in military service. A high turnover rate among trained personnel can considerably affect the morale and skills of a corps of soldiers. Thus, incentivizing talented recruits to remain in service is vital.

Examining the Influence of Salary Increase and Job Stress on the Retention of Military Police Soldiers Stationed in Taipei City.A total of 150 valid questionnaires were collected from volunteer soldiers. Analysis of the results yielded the following findings:

1. A significant positive association exists between salary increases for volunteer soldiers and their willingness to remain with the corps.

2. Volunteer soldiers have a significant negative impact on their work pressure (part of the source of stress) and their willingness to stay in the camp.

3. We hypothesized that job stress moderates the effects of a salary increase on retention (i.e., in high-stress environments, the positive effects of a salary increase on retention are weaker), but this hypothesis was not supported.