Title: 學校綠建築用後評估之研究-以新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小為例

Keywords: 綠建築 綠建築標章

Abstract:   本研究旨在運用用後評估的方法,蒐集並評析師生使用意見,輔以訪談學校行政人員,藉以瞭解綠建築規畫是否符合學校實際需求,及實務面使用後產生的課題,俾作為日後學校建築改善及未來規劃學校綠建築的參考。

為達上述研究目的,本研究係對新北市猴硐國小教職員及高年級學生、桃子腳國中小教職員及五、六、七、八年級學生以「新北市學校綠建築使用意見調查問卷」進行問卷調查,共計猴硐國小教職員問卷15份,學生問卷24份;桃子腳國中小教職員問卷78份,學生問卷263份。此外,並分別以「新北市學校綠建築用後評估訪談大綱」,進行校長或總務主任對學校綠建築使用意見與建議的訪談調查,輔以「新北市猴硐國民小學綠建築用後評估觀察表」及「新北市桃子腳國中小綠建築用後評估觀察表」,觀察二校學校綠建築使用與維護之情形,以期能獲取較完整且深入的綠建築用後評估相關資料。研究結論如下:

一、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小學校綠建築設計規劃能具體落實於實施現況。

二、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小師生對學校所取得之綠化量指標屬滿意程度,且桃子腳國中小學生對學校所取得之綠化量指標滿意度因年級不同而有差異。

三、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小師生對學校所取得之基地保水指標屬滿意程度,且猴硐國小教職員對學校所取得之基地保水指標滿意度因年齡不同、桃子腳國中小學生對學校所取得之基地保水指標滿意度因年級不同而有差異。

四、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小師生對學校所取得之日常節能指標屬滿意程度,且桃子腳國中小學生對學校所取得之日常節能指標滿意度因性別、年級不同而有差異。

五、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小師生對學校所取得之水資源指標屬滿意程度。

六、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小師生對綠建築帶來學校認同感屬同意程度,且桃子腳國中小學生對學校認同感因性別、年級不同而有差異。

七、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小師生對綠建築概念融入課程教學屬同意程度,且桃子腳國中小學生對學校將綠建築概念融入課程教學同意程度因年級不同而有差異。

八、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小綠建築使用與維護之情形良好。

九、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小綠建築實施之困境在於綠建築觀念較難傳遞與落實,需自設計初衷精神出發。

十、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小綠化量指標之困境在於整草與綠圍籬安全,需投入人力或社區守望相助為對策。

十一、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小基地保水指標之困境在於透水鋪面與紅砂操場之清整,以及滯洪池觀念之推廣,需納入預算編列,以及加深加廣宣達為對策。

十二、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小日常節能指標之困境在於夏季溫度過高以及太陽光直射,須以電器用品及移動座位為對策。

十三、新北市猴硐國小與桃子腳國中小水資源指標使用與維護情形良好。

最後,本研究依據研究結果提出建議,提供未來學校、教育行政主管機關進行學校綠建築規劃之有效參考。

This study aims to use methods of post-evaluation methods, to collect and analyze the using opinion of the teachers and students. Supplemented by interviews with administrators of schools in order to learn about whether green building planning is necessary to meet the actual needs of the school, and practice topics arising from the use, as school buildings to improve and plan schools of green buildings in the future.

For up above purposes, this study researches on staffs and the high grade students of Houtong elementary school, New Taipei City, and staffs and the five, six, seven and eight grade students of Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City by" Questionnaire of opinion of using green buildings of New Taipei City. " We took back 15 copies of questionnaire from Houtong elementary school staffs, 24 copies questionnaire from students; peach feet country small staff questionnaire 78 copies of questionnaire from Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School staffs, and 263 copies of questionnaire from students. In addition, we used" Interview outline of post evaluation of school green building, New Taipei City" separately to each school, to interview and study on the using views of principals and director of general affairs. Also, we used" observation table of post evaluation of school green building of Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School," to observe green building using and maintenance of two schools to get more related data of green building. Research findings were as follows:

1.Green building plan can be implemented in the application status in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City.

2.Teachers and students were satisfied with the Greenery Indicator in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City. The satisfaction of Greenery Indicator varied significant from grades among Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School students.

3.Teachers and students were satisfied with the Soil Water Content Indicator in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City. The satisfaction of Soil Water Content Indicator varied significant from ages among Houtong elementary school staffs, and from grades among Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School students.

4.Teachers and students were satisfied with the Daily Energy Saving Indicator in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City. The satisfaction of Daily Energy Saving Indicator varied significant from genders and grades among Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School students.

5.Teachers and students were satisfied with the Water Resource Indicator in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City.

6.Teachers and students were agreed with" green building can arise identification with school" in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City. The identification of school varied significant from genders and grades among Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School students.

7.Teachers and students were agreed with green building concepts into the curriculum in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City. The identification of school varied significant from grades among Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School students.

8.The using and maintenance of green building were good in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City.

9.The dilemma of implementing green building was the ideas were hard to pass and implement in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City. They can go back to the spirit from designed.

10.The dilemmas of implementing Greenery Indicator were weeding and the Green fence security in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City. They can input more staffs and use support from community.

11.The dilemmas of implementing Soil Water Content Indicator Indicator were cleaning and putting water permeable paving and red sand playground in order in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City, including the practice of basin. They may get more budget and enhance educational guidance.

12.The dilemmas of implementing Daily Energy Saving Indicator lies in high temperature and direct sunlight in the summer in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City. They need electrical appliances and mobile seats for countermeasures.

13.The using and maintenance of Water Resource Indicator were good in Houtong elementary school and Tur Ya Kar Elementary and Junior High School, New Taipei City.

Finally, we offer recommendations based on the findings of this study, to provide administrative authority effective reference of green building planning of the schools administrations and education administrations in the future.