题名: 廣電新聞訪問者之不同閱聽人想像: 論述心理學之觀點

关键词: 論述心理學;廣電新聞訪問;閱聽人;論述;語藝策略

摘要: 本文採論述心理學觀點探究廣電新聞訪問者如何在談話中使用語言建立不同「閱聽人」版本,以及如何將「閱聽人」當成論述資源以進行自我定位,進而正當化自己所為並歸屬責任。本文分析十位廣電新聞訪問者之訪談資料,發現廣電新聞訪問者透過模糊、條列和對比等論述技巧將閱聽人形塑成事實,以此解釋自己的訪問設計及表現。而同樣將閱聽人描繪成各元意見,訪問者既可藉此樹立中立形象,也能突顯自己是獨立且可自我決策的新聞工作者。此外,在某些閱聽人論述上,訪問者也會運用「事先打預防針」及「坦白立場」等語藝策略避免可能來自研究者的批評及挑戰。

Adopting the perspective from the discursive psychology, this study examines how broadcast news interviewers construct various versions of audiences, and how they use the audience as a discursive resource to deal with the dilemmas of stake in research interviews. Based on the researcher’s in-depth interviews with ten senior anchors, this study explored how the anchors described the audience as factual notions with discursive techniques, such as systematic vagueness, lists and contrasts. In addition, this study found that different notions of the audience were used by the anchors to justify their news interview designs and performances. As a discursive resource, the audience was used to establish the anchor’s neutral position as well as to emphasize the independence of a journalist. The anchors also used stake inoculation and stake confession to mitigate or to avoid the potential criticism and blame from the researcher.