Title: 新聞記者採訪報導受害者應面對的新聞倫理:多元觀點的論證

Other Titles: How to Interview Victims with Compliance of Journalism Ethics: Multi-Actors’ Dialectic Conversation

Keywords: 新聞倫理;社會新聞;犯罪新聞;受害者;目的論;義務論;結果論

Abstract: 新聞記者喜歡追逐採訪受害者與家屬,無視於二度傷害與新聞倫理,常常受到輿論批評,而記者應該如何採訪受害者與家屬才能避免二度傷害,符合新聞倫理?本文發現一般新聞倫理理論所提倡的目的論(teleological),在訪問受害者的情境中是有問題的,在深度訪談受害者並與心理、社會、法律與新聞從業人員進行焦點團體後,本文建議增加採用傾向於義務論(deontology),及現代康德主義中尊重自我決定為採訪受害者的倫理哲學基礎,發展出符合情、理、法的採訪原則。

In the current state, the common ways to interview victims are usually lack of consideration of being sensitive and being careful enough to prevent second victimization. Under such circumstance, journalism ethics have been often criticized by the public.. Hence, how victims should be interviewed properly is the major focus this current study is about. This study is a qualitative research which in-depth interviews were conducted with victims and a focus group with experts and scholars from psychology, sociology, social work, law and news workers to uncover the improperness of teleological ethics. The guiding principles of interviewing victims are provided through multi-actors’ dialectic conversation toward deontological ethics.