Title: 違憲審查制中的暫時權利救濟——以日本憲法訴訟、我國釋憲制度之最近動向為中心(上)

Other Titles: A Temporary Remedy in the System of Judicial Review:Focus on recent Trends in Taiwan and Japan (1)

Keywords: 違憲審查;司法審查;憲法訴訟;暫時處分;暫時救濟;台灣;日本

Abstract: 我國大法官會議,於九十四年在釋字五九九號解釋中做出容許釋憲聲請人聲請之暫時處分,引起學界諸多討論。由於我國現行法中,並無大法官可以發布「暫時處分」之規定。因此,就一般釋憲案而言,大法官在立法不備時,是否可以自創程序,並自行在釋憲實務中運用,即有檢討之必要。本文基於上述問題意識,擬就比較法之觀點,將檢討之重點置於我國與日本憲法訴訟中的暫時救濟制度之比較。文中,將在分析我國和日本的違憲審查之概況後,分析我國大法官此次做出的「暫時處分」之性質,並檢討我國釋憲制度中,未來有關暫時權利救濟之因應之道。

The Constitutional Court of the Taiwanese Judicial Yuan issued a temporary injunction to comply with the plaintiffs’ demands. It aroused much public discussion. Because no Taiwanese legislative provision exists by means of which the Supreme Court can issue a temporary injunction in a Judicial Review case,so it is worthwhile to consider whether the Supreme Court can both create procedures concerning Judicial Review and apply them. In this thesis, the author intends to consider a temporary remedy that can be applied in the Judical Review System. This study will take up the viewpoint of comparative law by comparing the Japanese system to the Taiwanese system.