Title: 夢窗〈木蘭花慢〉(紫騮嘶凍草)相關問題之討論──以「夾協」與「短叶」為核心

Other Titles: The discussing of the Meng Chuang “mu lan hua man( zi liu si dong cao) ” and correlating issue-based on the core of jia xie and duan xie

Keywords: 木蘭花慢;正體;吳文英;詞律;鄭文焯 mu lan hua man;the righteous literally style;Wu Wen Ying;The rule of poems;Zheng Wen Zhuo

Abstract: 〈木蘭花慢〉在歷代詞家的作品中,數量甚豐。萬樹在《詞律》中指出本詞「作者如林」,《全宋詞》中亦收錄一百五十五首。詞學律書中,萬樹《詞律》收二體;《御定詞譜》錄有十二體,但因作品、作家繁多,因以在體製上鮮有相類。聞汝賢,《詞牌彙釋》云:「《詞律》二體,雙調,正蔣捷一體,一百一字,又黃機一體,亦一百一字;《詞律拾遺》有補收柳永、呂渭老二體,雙調,均一百一字;《詞譜》十二體,雙調,除上述收蔣捷、呂渭老二體外,又收正柳永一體,一百一字,又柳永、曹勛、程垓、李芸子、嚴仁、曾覿六體,均一百一字,劉應雄一體一百二字,盧祖皋一體一百字,無名氏一體一百字。」故關於誰得體例之正,已成為歷代詞評家討論的重點。\\r本文藉由鄭文焯先生在《鄭文焯手批夢窗詞》對〈木蘭花慢〉(紫騮嘶凍草)一詞中所作的「夾協」與「短叶」探索核心,進一步全面分析〈木蘭花慢〉一詞的詞牌、體例等相關問題。

There are plenty of works concerning about the mu lan hua man. Wan-shu one of the poem writer, pointed out in the Ci lv(the rules of poems) that a lot of authors ever created about the same topic. Quan Song Ci, a book which collected the poems of the Song Dynasty, also had 155 literary style. Among the books(the rule of poems),Wan-shu collected two literary style in his book- Ci Lv. Qin Ding Ci Pu, one of the books(the rules of the poems) made by imperial order in Song Dynasty, also recorded 12 literary style. Owing to a lot of works and writers, the writing style are very from person to person-Ci Lv had two style, Shuang Tiao, and the style of Zeng Jiang Jie, were 101 words; the style of Huang Ji was 100 words; Ci Lv Shi Yi also choosed the style of Liu Yong and Iv Wei Lao and Shuang Tiao(101 words);Ci Pu had 12 literary style and Shuang Tiao;the style of Zheng LiuYong was 101 words;Six style of LiuYong, Cao Shiun, Cheng Hai, LeeYun Zi, Yan Ren, Zeng Dyi were 101 words); The literally style of Liu Ying Xiong was 102 words; The literally style of Lu Zu Gao was 100 words, The literally style of the anonymous was100 words. In this case, the debate of the righteous literally style had been the tough topic of the reviewer for hundreds years. In conclusion, Zheng Wen Zhuo had discussed the core of the jia xie(an particular kind of rule regulating the use of the rhyme in traditional Chinese poem)and duan xie (the short rhyme)of “Mu Lan Hua Man(the term: zi liu si dong cao)” in his book( Zheng Wen Zhuo Shou Pi Meng Chuang Ci). Following research process of the Zheng, this essay will do a comprehensive analysis based on the jia xie and duan xie occurred in mu lan hua man, and discuss the style, rules, patterns of the rhyme and the limitation of the poem.