Title: 房屋承租人優先購買權的承認與建構

Other Titles: The Acknowledgement and Establishment of a Right of First Refusal of a Tenant

Keywords: 優先購買權;優先承買權;優先承購權;先買權;房屋承租人先買權;法定物權;習慣;財產法則;賠償法則

Abstract: 德國與中國大陸均有房屋承租人先買權的規定。按承認房屋承\\r 租人先買權,能減少變更利用的成本、減少買受後糾紛發生的可能、讓所有權與使用權合一、發揮租賃物的最大效益。承認房屋承租人先買權的成本有限,且與其他先買權規定比較,尤應承認之。 立法上若欲加以承認,本文偏好採取「法定先買權模式」。於長期租賃的情形,應認為具有先買權的承租人可請求塗銷買受人的所有權移轉登記;於短期租賃的情形,應認為具有先買權的承租人不得請求塗銷買受人的所有權移轉登記。\\r 就得行使先買權的主體而言,房屋承租人的「同居人」亦應賦予先買權。另外,在房屋全部合法轉租的情形,「承租人」與「次承租人」均有先買權,且以「次承租人」為優先。

There are provisions concerning rights of first refusal of tenants in Germany and Mainland China. If we acknowledge a right of first refusal of a tenant, we can reduce costs of altering, reduce possibilities of disputes after buying houses, combine ownership and right of use, and promote efficiency of the thing leased. The costs of acknowledgement of rights of first refusal of tenants are limited. Especially compared with other provisions about rights of first refusal, we shall acknowledge the right of a tenant. If we acknowledge a right of first refusal of a tenant, this study prefers “a statutory right of first refusal.” In the situation of a long-term rental, we shall hold that a right of first refusal of a tenant may require that the buyer should cancel the registration of the ownership of transferring. In the situation of a short-term rental, we shall hold that a right of first refusal of a tenant shall not require it. “The persons living with the tenants” also have the rights of first refusal. In addition, in the situation of subletting the house leased legally, “the lessee” and “the sub-lessee” all have the rights, and “the sublessee” have the preferential right of purchase.