Title: 中共國家新安全觀的戰略思維與外交實踐

Other Titles: The PRC’s Strategic Notion and Diplomatic Practice of the New National Security View

Keywords: 全球化;新安全觀;外交戰略;反恐

Abstract: 隨著中國的崛起,中國共產黨認知二十一世紀頭二十年,是一個必須緊緊抓住,並且可大有作為的重要戰略機遇期,為了呼應此一戰略目標,中共提出了以「互信、互利、平等、協作」為主軸的國家新安全觀,並持續聲稱以平等、協商等和平方式為核心的新型安全觀作為其軍事和外交等戰略思維的基本架構,更以積極參與國際組織與國際合作、加強與大國之間的互動與周邊關係、以及參與國際間反恐反毒等行動之外交手段作為實踐新安全觀的途徑。本文以全球化時代的國家安全觀為背景,探討中共在國家新安全觀架構下的戰略思維,包括軍事、外交以及整體戰略思維,並從中共「外交戰略」的觀點分析其新安全觀的內涵。

With the rise of China, Chinese Communists acknowledged that China can hold and take advantage of the first twenty years in the 21st century as an important opportunity. In accordance with the strategic goal, the PRC proposed a new national security view based on the guidelines of “mutual trust, mutual benefit, equality, cooperation,” and claimed that equality and negotiation has become the PRC’s main framework in the field of national defense and foreign policy. Furthermore, in recent years the PRC has been progressively participating in the international organizations and cooperation, strengthening its relationship with powerful countries and neighboring countries, as well as taking part in the international anti-terrorism operations. These movements represented that the PRC has put the New National Security View into practice through diplomatic approaches. Based on the concept of national security in the globalized world, this study focuses on the military and diplomatic strategic notion of the PRC’s New National Security View as a framework. Specifically, this paper analyzed the in-depth of the New Security View from the perspective of diplomatic strategies and practice.