Title: 心理師與學校輔導合作經驗初探:北部地區心理師之觀點

Keywords: psychologist;collaborative belief;interdisciplinary collaboration; 心理師;合作信念;跨專業合作;學校輔導

Abstract: This paper with the qualitative method adopted examined the empirical perception and experiences from the perspective of the psychologists working with schools for the purpose of enhancing the understanding of counseling practices and of paving the path to integral consensus and systematic collaboration as a team by exploring the process of cooperation between psychologists and schools. Findings included three parts: (1) Formation of an interdisciplinary collaboration team: the psychologists actively formed the collaboration team and reached the consensus on treatment, professional role and division, and the difference of collaboration between in-school psychologists and district-wide psychologists. (2) Facing the core belief of systematic collaboration: this part included the belief of collaboration with schools, parents, and overall system. (3) The factors influencing collaborative effectiveness: this part included negative factors and positive ones based on the experiences. In sum, by analyzing the valuable experiences of the psychologists, this paper is helpful for uncovering how psychologists work with schools. Also, we hope to remind related practitioners, learners, researchers, institutes, and government of the importance of context in practice in order to continue making an effort on this issue in the future.

本研究以質性研究的方式,蒐集心理師與學校輔導合作過程中真實的感受與經驗,以對實務現 場產生理解,期能透過合作歷程的探究,有助於了解其如何與團隊朝向整合共識與系統合作之方向 前進。研究結果包含三個部分:(一)跨專業合作團隊的形成:主動形成合作團隊與處遇共識、心理 師的溝通與磨合、專業角色與分工、以及駐點經驗與責任區經驗的合作差異性;(二)面對系統合作 的核心信念:開放的學校合作信念、積極的家長合作信念、整體的個案系統信念;以及(三)影響 合作效能的因子:負向合作經驗因子與正向合作經驗因子。藉由分析研究對象的寶貴經驗,有助於 心理師與學校輔導合作模式與歷程的呈現,亦同時提醒相關之實務工作者、學習者、研究者、服務 機構與政府單位,共同關注實務工作之脈絡,為該議題未來的發展持續努力。