Title: 產業分析趨勢預測與經營策略之研究以兆領企業公司為例

Keywords: 商業理論 全面品質管理; 競爭優勢 the theory of Business; Total Quality Management competitive advantage

Abstract: 本研究之個案公司之經營策略可綜合為下列三點:一、以高品質的設計為導向,嚴格執行全面品質管理(TQM) 的品質政策,建立了優質而高效率的多重客製化服務系統,形成了一套具有產品線廣度與特色的管理模式。二、以商業理論來深入分析本研究之個案公司的管理模式,可以得出在其發展的歷程之中,如何能夠清醒地認識到個案公司生存的整體大環境及局部環境,以企業實際的狀況為基礎,有效運用適當的管理技術和方法,而走上了一條良性而健康的產業道路,首先本研究之個案公司在成長的不同階段,都能夠深入地分析產業的發展趨勢預測與特色,然後有效擬定因地制宜的經營策略,而確實掌握商機,其次依據實際的情況,採用適當的管理技術和方法。三、得益於策略聯盟、團隊合作以及領導階層的適度多角化經營、先發制人的成本降低與關鍵市場市佔率增加的執行力,以多顆引擎繼續全速前進(涵蓋醫療器材相關產品的元件開發、SPA客戶的開發、工廠外移降低成本、經由終端產品來提昇經濟規模等)。儘管以現代先進的管理理念來看本研究之個案公司的經營策略,許多地方還是相當傳統,甚至於相當陳舊,但是本研究之個案公司卻依據此種獨特的管理模式,而能夠在競爭激烈的全球化市場中生存下去。

本研究運用商業理論(The Theory of Business)、客戶訴求價值理論、行銷學、生產營運管理、組織行為學,策略管理等理論、知識和方法,對本研究之個案公司的現狀、自身存在的問題加以分析,並對本研究之個案公司的綜合競爭力加以論證。本研究針對本研究之個案公司的外部和內部環境的分析,為該個案公司設計了發展策略。本研究提出了該個案公司應採取發展型策略的構想,確定了公司發展的策略目標。同時分析了執行策略的可行性,提出了保證執行策略的實際措施。

總結本研究之個案公司的經營策略,本研究得出了下列的結論:

一、企業的外部整體大環境是企業賴以生存的條件,它是企業行為的主要決定因素之一,本研究之個案公司的成功商業模式即在於它能夠適應外部的整體大環境,而做出有效的垂直整合與目標市場的區隔,從而有效整合局部環境和一般認為很難做趨勢預測的整體大環境,持續改善,逐步求精,甚至使本研究之個案公司能夠動態而彈性地適應整體的大環境因素。

企業的內部環境決定企業的生存能力,它決定了企業行為的成效,企業只能根據其自身的實際情況,建立起行之有效的管理機制

才能有效開發內部的潛能,而使得各種資源能夠做最適化的組合和運用,從而有效促進企業的成長和發展。

二、面對形形色色、各種派別的管理理論和管理方式,在許多外在和內在條件都不成熟的時候,企業不能依樣畫葫蘆照抄地加以盲目地引進和運用,最重要的是要有耐心、按部就班,打好企業的基礎,同時依據整體的大環境和企業自身的實際情況,以客製化服務、精簡設計流程、生產管制流程等創新管理方式為核心競爭力,以提高員工素質,具有可行性與適當的設計流程與生產管制流程為基礎,採取既不因循守舊又不急於求成,而最適合本研究之個案公司的管理模式(涵蓋經營哲學、經營方針、生產管制流程、策略聯盟、研發與工程及品質政策、客製化服務、設計流程),使得企業管理能夠更上一層樓地逐步縮小與先進國家的差距。

到目前為止,本研究之個案公司與國際上眾多的大型跨國企業相比,還相差甚遠,因為在整體上而言,我國的企業大都還只是處於微笑曲線中端的低附加價值製造區塊,而且隨著規模的日益擴大和走向國際化,本研究之個案公司所面臨的將是多層面而且更加激烈的全球化競爭,因此本研究之個案公司在擬定其經營策略與產業分析與趨勢預測時,能夠不斷地有效吸收適合其公司運作的先進管理經驗與商業模式,使其經營策略更朝向現代化導向,決策流程更加系統化,而能夠持久地保持其獨特的競爭優勢。

關鍵字:商業理論、全面品質管理、競爭優勢

After the World II, all kinds of management techniques have been emerged one after another. Along with the development of science and technologies, especially with the rapid development of modern information technologies, more new and developing managing techniques come out. The enterprises in our country have lagged behind those in the world. The gap behaves not only on technologies, but also on the managing levels. So more enterprises begin to change their old managing styles, and to learn the advanced technologies. However, before we changes, we must solve these problems such as how to choose among the various technologies? Do those advanced ones deem to be effective to us? How to tradeoff and balance between the advancement and effectiveness of the technologies and the management theory?

The different choices will lead the enterprises to the different developing roads. So the choice is very important and challenging. Before this challenge, Peter F. Drucker, the great master in managing field, put forward the theory of Business. In this theory he expressed that one organization, whatever it is a enterprise or a non profit organization, before it chooses, it should recognize its existing bases first. Generally speaking, the theory of Business of one organization is made up of three assumptions, that is the assumption of its circumstances, the assumption of its special cooperation and the assumption of its core competence. If these three assumptions can be conformity with the social developing trends, if they can be conformity with each other and if can be learned by every member of the organization, all these key performance indicators will be the key factor of the organization doings, decisions and gains in the future.

We can learn from the Theory of Business before making any decisions, every enterprise should know well about its global and local surroundings. Only when its doings conform to the surroundings , then the enterprise would attain positive gains, and those doings also will help the enterprise to develop a continuous improvement process. Otherwise the enterprise can not achieve its goals. Sometimes those doings will even become the obstacles on the roads.

In Trolling Group (also abbreviated as Trolling ) has been doing very well in its developing history. Founded in 1995, Trolling Group has been developing rapidly, sustainably and steadily. The successful business model and experiences of Trolling are as follows: choosing the “high quality” as its developing starting point and at the same time executing strictly the quality managing technique of TQM(Total Quality Management); building up a perfect Service system; forming and carrying out a Trolling -characterized managing model of OEC( that is Overall every control and clear).

If we analysis the Trolling ’s successful business model and experiences through the Theory of Business, we can learn that during the Trolling ’s development, it can always recognize it’s existing global and local circumstances. Then on the basis of the above conditions and it’s own quality, it carried out the most suitable managing techniques. So it can develop quickly and well. First, during it’s every developing stage, Trolling formulated its strategies on the basis of the analysis of economic circumstances. Second, according to it’s own capability,Trolling carried out the most suitable management methods. And Trolling ’s success came from the special enterprises alliances and cooperation under social surroundings, and its leader’s managing talent.

If we analyze Trolling ’s management ways on the basis of those modern theories, many aspects are being old and even out-of-date. But Trolling succeeded. Trolling ’s success is mainly because that it can always basing itself upon its own conditions. We can say that Trolling ’s success is the success under the Trolling -characterized business model、managing circumstances and managing models. Trolling ’s successful business model and experiences is more empowered by innovation and uniqueness than those of many large transnational enterprises in the world.

We can learn from Trolling ’s successful business model and experiences as follows:

1. The outer circumstances reinforce the enterprise’s existing conditions. They will decide what one enterprise can do and can not do. The basic point of Trolling ’s success is that Trolling can adapt itself to those outer surroundings. Even after efforts, some global circumstances fit Trolling ’s needs. The inner circumstances decide the results and effects of enterprise’s doings. Only when the managing system is on the basis of the enterprise’s actual conditions, it will be effective and help enterprise to attain its goal.

2. Facing the various emerging managing theories and methods, we should not unrealistically learn and carry out them. We must base ourselves upon the social realities, and choose the most suitable methods. So that we can shorten the lagging gaps and become more systematic and scientific in management practice.

Up to now, Trolling Group has become a larger enterprise than before. But compared with those transnational corporations it still will be a very small potatoes, because the competition among Taiwanese enterprises is still on a lower level. In the future, Trolling will be larger and more internationalized; and it will face more serious and intense competitions . So Trolling Group should be customized more modern and advanced managing theories and methods that fit for themselves, so that it can maintain its competitive advantages and sustainable development.

Key Words: the theory of Business、Total Quality Management、competitive advantage