Title: 教保服務人員情緒勞務與心理資本之探究:以一間幼兒園為例

Keywords: 教保服務人員 情緒勞務; 心理資本 preschool techers emotional labor psychological capital

Abstract: 私幼為經營,以家長為尊,教師應對不同家長都有不同的情緒勞務負荷。本研究探討私幼教師每日工作籠罩在高壓的情緒勞務之下,情緒勞務帶來的負荷給予教師什麼影響?並期望連結近年逐漸受到重視的心理資本觀點,以家中經營之森森幼兒園(匿名)為田野,關切園長與教師的情緒勞務與心理資本。本研究採個案研究法,以半結構訪談以及觀察作為資料蒐集方式,訪談五位森森幼兒園之花花分校的教保人員,了解其面對的情緒勞務,並探討心理資本在之中的作用,以及反思心理資本在花花分校中的適用性。

本研究聚焦的三個問題與發現:

1. 花花分校的教師呈現何種情緒勞務負荷-研究者分析五位研究對象,歸納花花分校園長與教師呈現五種情緒勞務類型,分別為「折衷自保」、「自責內疚」、「事與願違」、「率性直接」、「以和為善」。

2. 園長如何體現正向心理資本並影響教師,幫助教師排解情緒勞務負荷-月月園長即便面對家長的棘手問題,也有一套自己的原則與處理方式,並以「和善」為出發點行動,成為一位稱職的園長。且以自身正向心理資本力量帶領園所前進,在老師疑惑時給予建議,並展示有原則、嚴謹且合理的管理作風。

3. 正向心理資本是否適用於花花分校教保人員-研究發現除園長較能體現正向心理資本的內涵,並帶給教師影響,教師本身雖然展現心理資本的成長,但因事件不同,個人狀態也不同,思考教師對園長的依賴,研究者認為關懷倫理的概念更適用於花花分校。

Private kindergartens` management pays more attention to the requests from parents. Preschool teachers also carry with different emotional loading from different parents. This study inquiries what impacts influence preschool teachers when they work in highly emotional environment daily, and also links to perspective of psychological capital. The research field is my relatives` private kindergarten to focus on the director and teachers` emotional labor and psychological capital. The research adopts case study method; furthermore, uses semi-structured interview and observation as data collection. The purpose of this study hopes to comprehend preschool teachers` emotional labor by interviewing the director and four teachers, explore the effect of psychological capital, and reflect the suitability of psychological capital in this kindergarten.

There are three main questions and findings from this study as follows:

1. What kinds of emotional labor do these kindergarten preschool teachers appear: Researcher analyzes these five preschool teachers including the director as the study objects, and then classifies into five types of emotional labor, such as compromise, self-blame, counterproductive, straightforward, and kindness.

2. How does the director reflect her power of psychological capital, and influence these preschool teachers: The director has her own principle and method to solve tough problems about parents. Being a competent leader, the director treats people kind and gentle, leads the kindergarten by hers own psychological capital, gives advice when teachers are confused, and furthermore, strictly but reasonably manages kindergarten.

3. Is psychological capital suitable used on these preschool teachers of the kindergarten: The study finds that the director reveals more obvious psychological capital, and influences teachers. However, teachers also reveal growing psychological capital, but according to different events have different state. Researcher observes about the relationship between director and teachers, considers that the perspective of ethics of care is more suitable for this kindergarten.