题名: 承接的掙扎與探尋行動 -兒童教育事業接班人的自我敘說

关键词: 接班人 兒童教育事業 自我敘說; Successor; Child education business; Self-narrative

摘要: 在選填幼教系的那刻起,我就知道未來要承接母親所經營的兒童教育事業,但 內心卻常有個聲音是「好希望我是願意承接母親經營的事業,但為何我始終沒辦法 也不願意做出這個選擇?」。母親在我童年時期忙碌的景象,使我一直擔憂承接後, 我的孩子也會像我童年時期一樣孤單,但若不選擇承接,母親還會愛我嗎?

這進退兩難的處境在遇見兩位幼兒園接班人後,開啟了我的探尋之旅。無論是 透過訪談準幼兒園接班人、訪談家人以及接受心理諮商,甚至一年代理經營等等的 探尋行動,我看見過去的自己是依附在母親的期待中與一昧想像他人一樣。藉由自 身不斷行動、敘說與反思,促動原先對他者與自己既定且僵化信念的改變,透過說 也看見自身的生命起伏與演變的意義脈絡,當人能看見此意義脈絡的同時也就能看 見人自身經歷存在的價值,使過往在認回自我的過程中得以平靜安穩的存在,進而 拾回生命的主權為自己做決定,有力量思考承接與否的挑戰。而承接家業對我而 言,成了可以實踐自我理想的選擇。

In the election of the pediatric system, I know that the future to undertake the mother`s children`s education business, but the heart is often a voice is "I hope I am willing to undertake the cause of the mother`s business, but why I have no way do not want to make this choice? " My mother in my childhood busy scene, so I have been worried about undertaking, my child will be as lonely as my childhood, but if you do not choose to undertake, the mother will love me?

This dilemma in the situation after meeting the two kindergarten successors, opened my search trip. Whether it is through the interview kindergarten successors, interviews with family members and to accept psychological counseling, and even one year agency operations and so on the search action, I saw the past is attached to the mother`s expectations and ignorant imagine others. By their own action, narrative and reflection, to promote the original and their own established and rigid beliefs of the change, through that also see their own ups and downs of life and evolution of the meaning of the context, when people can see this sense of context at the same time also can see the value of the existence of their own experience, so that in the past to recover the self in the process of calm and stable existence, and then retrieve the sovereignty of life for their own decisions, have the power to think about whether to undertake or not. And to undertake the family business for me, has become a self-ideal choice.