Title: 國中生學習心向、學習自我效能與學習適應之關係:以自我調整學習為中介變項之路徑模式分析

Keywords: 國中 ; 成長心向 ; 學習自我效能 ; 自我調整學習 ; 學習適應

Abstract: 邇來,許多研究發現心向對學習的影響甚鉅,但臺灣目前未有研究探討國中生的「學習心向」如何與自我效能、自我調整學習互動後,影響其學習適應,是以本研究目的在驗證變項間的關係。為達此目的,首先發展適用於本研究的「學習自我效能量表」(Inventory of Learning Self-Efficiency, ILSE)、「自我調整學習量表」(Inventory of Self-Regulated Learning, ISRL)與「學習適應量表」(Inventory of Learning Adaptation, ILA)。本研究以預試231位國中生,進行量表的項目分析與探索性因素分析,並以正式施測331位國中生進行驗證性因素、信度分析,最後進行路徑模式驗證。結果發現:一、ILSE(含信心與恆毅力、目標與策略運用)、ISRL(含後設認知、資源尋求)及ILA(含人際互動與學習方法、專注與學習氛圍)具有良好的信效度。二、國中生普遍具高程度的學習成長心向、自我效能和學習適應表現,但低程度的固定學習心向。三、學習成長心向和學習自我效能會互動後透過自我調整學習的中介而間接影響學習適應,而學習固定心向則未有顯著影響效果。本研究發展之有效評量工具可提供後續研究使用;提出之模式亦可作為提升國中生學習適應之教學參考。

Many studies have found that mindset has a great impact on learning. To date, no study has explored how "learning mindset" would interact with their learning self-efficacy and self-regulation, and then influence learning adaptation among junior high school students. To achieve this goal, we first developed the Inventory of Self-Regulated Learning (ISRL), the Inventory of Learning Adaptation (ILA), and the Inventory of Learning Self-Efficiency (ILSE). The pretest included 231 junior high school students for item analysis and exploratory factor analysis; the formal test used 331 junior high school students for confirmatory factor analysis, reliability analysis, criterion-related validity, and path model analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) All developed inventories had good reliability and validity. ILSE consists of "confidence and grit" and "goal and strategies"; ISRL comprises "metacognition" and "resource seeking"; and ILA includes "interpersonal interaction and learning methods" and "concentration and learning atmosphere". (2) The junior high school students had a high level of learning growth mindset, self-efficacy, and learning adaptation performance, but a low level of a fixed learning mindset. (3) The path model analysis revealed that junior school students` growth learning mindset and learning self-efficacy interactively influenced their learning adaptation through self-regulation learning, whereas the fixed learning mindset had no such influences. The developed inventories provide further studies valid instruments, and the findings of the path model shed light on cultivating junior high school students` learning adaptation.