Title: 教師組織公民行為知覺之探究及其對教育管理之啟示

Keywords: 教育管理;組織公民行為;學校

Abstract: 本研究目的在了解教師對學校內部組織公民行為之知覺,並探究其對教育管理的啟示。本研究採問卷調查法,資料來自2014年伊斯坦堡省Uskudar區國家教育部所轄公、私立學校的1,613位教師。研究工具為研究者編製的個人資料表以及組織公民行為量表。本研究發現,教師對學校內部的組織公民行為表現有相當正面的知覺,而不同性別、教學年資、教育程度以及在目前學校任職時間的教師,在組織公民行為知覺程度有顯著的差異。教師具較高的組織公民行為表現對學校中的教育與訓練有正面的影響,且有利於營造健康的學校氣氛,並進而影響學生的成就表現。

The aim of this study is to investigate teachers’ perceptions of organizational citizenship behaviors and to evaluate them in terms of educational administration. Descriptive survey model was used in the research. The data of the research were obtained from 1,613 teachers working in public and private schools subjected to Ministry of National Education in Uskudar District of Istanbul province in 2014. In this study, data were obtained from the “Personal Information Form” developed by the researcher and from the “Organizational Citizenship Scale”. According to research results; teachers had a high level of positive opinions with regard to organizational citizenship behaviors. The opinions of the respondents varied significantly according to gender, professional seniority, state of education and the working time at the school where they worked. High level of organizational citizenship behaviours in the school will affect education activities in positive way, contribute in generating a healthy school climate and influence students’ success in positive way too.