Title: 團隊創新之重要影響因素分析-灰色熵值權重與PROMETHEE法之運用

Other Titles: Analysis of the Critical Factors of Team Innovation-Grey Entropy Weight and PROMETHEE Method

Keywords: 團隊創新;灰色熵值;PROMETHEE法

Abstract: 影響團隊創新之因素眾多,傳統上研究者傾向於採用投入-歷程-產出(IPO)的結構來探討其因素影響過程。由歷史文獻中之敘述可大致可將影響因素分為團隊個人特性、團隊成員互動、團隊整體特性及組織影響等四個層次之因素層級。然而,若欲運用文獻中所提及之可能影響因素建立一影響團隊創新之結構模式,則各因素對於團隊創新影響關係之重要性考量是不可或缺的。因此,本研究之目的為利用灰色熵值權重與偏好結構順序法(Preference Ranking Organization Methods for Enrichment Evaluations; PROMETHEE),以專家問卷進行資料蒐集,調查專家意見中各影響因素對於影響團隊創新之重要性。研究中整理歷史文獻中曾被提及對團隊創新產生影響之因素,共包含21個因素項目。而後,再採用平均權重、折衷權重、客觀權重、等級權重、等級倒數權重與比率權重等六種不同的權重計算方式,與灰色熵值權重之排序結果進行比較分析。再輔以簡單加權法(Simple Additional Weight; SAW)進行排序方法比較,並以Spearman等級相關係數檢定不同權重間之排序差異性,以利觀察各因素在不同排序方法與權重計算下的排序關係。最後,從21項因素項目中挑選出相對影響關係較重要且排序穩定的關鍵影響因素,作為本研究建議後續研究進行團隊創新結構模式建立時,應首要考慮的關鍵影響因素。

There are a number of factors that influence team innovation process, researchers in this domain area often adopt an Input-Process-Output (IPO) framework to explore those factors. Through a comprehensive review of the literature on the team innovation process, researchers usually divide those factors into four levels: t team innovation, team members` individual personality, team members` interaction and team`s characteristic. While attempting to build an structural team innovation model, it is necessary for the researchers to investigate the importance and weigh each factor on its influence over team innovation.. The purpose of this study is to use the Preference Ranking Organization Methods for Enrichment Evaluations to collect the experts` opinions on 21 factors of team innovation in the previous researches. Throughout the investigation process,, we used average weight, eclectic weight, objective weight, reciprocal ranking weight, sum of ranking weight, and ratio weight with Grey Entropy weight to further conducting the analytic process analyze. In addition, we compare the ranking system by Simple Additional Weight (SAW), and use Spearman rank correlation coefficient to sort out the different rankings to observe the ranking of different ranking system and weight. Finally, this study selected a panel of relatively important and crucial factors out of 21 factors that are recommended to further researches for them to take into consideration while trying to construct the team innovation framework and extend into future research.