Title: 影響國中生科學創造力的個人特質及其學習歷程(II)

Other Titles: Influential Personal Traits and Learning Process of Scientific Creativity among Junior High School Students

Keywords: 科學創造力;情緒調節;復原力;適應

Abstract: 本研究為期兩年,其主要目的為:(一)發展「青少年情緒調節量表」及「青少年復原力量表」;(二)透過量化研究,瞭解一般國中生之情緒調節、復原力、適應與其科學創造力的關係;(三)透過訪談,深入瞭解科學創造力表現優異的國中生,其情緒調節的歷程、復原力的影響因素以及適應的狀況,並探討這些因素如何影響其科學創造力的發展與表現;(四)透過為期兩年以及量化與質化資料分析兼重的研究,進行統整與歸納,並提出可能影響科學創造力發展的影響因素與模式,進而提出具體建議,供教學者(尤其是自然與生活科技領域)與研究者之參考。本研究第一年擬分層取樣的方式,抽取七年級~九年級學童600人(每個年級200人)為樣本;第二年擬以分層取樣的方式,抽取七年級~九年級科學創造力表現優異學生30人(每年級10人)為樣本,進行訪談。第一年擬採用的研究工具為「情境式科學創造力測驗」、「青少年復原力量表」、「青少年情緒調節量表」、「青少年適應量表」;第二年則為訪談問題。在資料分析方面,第一年將採變異數分析與線性結構分析(Structural equation modeling);第二年將採內容分析及描述統計。

This is a two-year study; its main purposes are (a) developing 「The Inventory of Adolescents』 Emotional Regulation」 and 「The Inventory of Adolescents』 Resilience」; (b) investigating the relationships of emotional regulation, resilience, adaptation, and scientific creativity among junior high school students; (c) exploring how those who have high scientific creativity regulate their emotions, develop their trait of resilience, and adjust in family and school, and finally, how these factors collectively influence the performance of scientific creativity; and (d) integrating the findings of the two-year study to propose a model and suggestions of scientific creativity. This study will use stratified sampling to include 600 junior high school students (200 students in each grade) in the first year and 30 highly creative students in Science (10 students in each grade) in the second year. The main instruments will be employed in the first year include Situation-based Scientific Creativity, The Inventory of Adolescent』 Emotional Regulation, The Inventory of Adolescents』 Resilience, and The Inventory of Adolescents』 Adaptation. Only a checklist of interview will be used in the second year, however. As for data analyses, ANOVAs and a SEM (Structural equation modeling) will be employed in the first year, while content analysis and descriptives will be used in the second year.