Title: 被稱為魔王子孫的一族--解讀安藤氏族譜

Other Titles: 魔王の子孫を称する一族--安藤氏の系譜認識について=The Clan Who Called the Descendants of the Devil King--About of the Ando Clan`s Genealogy

Keywords: 安藤;第六天魔王;天皇;系譜;百王說;族譜

Abstract: 安藤氏在戰國時期支配北奧羽、蝦夷島一帶,在族譜「下國家譜」裡,以天皇朝臣的姿態以示其正統性。除此之外,件逆天皇等強烈的反朝廷意識這點亦眾所皆知。研究史上,從安藤氏的「下國家譜」裡由以下幾點可看出其反朝廷意識:一、第六天魔王為安藤氏的始祖。二、預言天皇家到一百代後將滅亡的「百王說」。本稿將此族的反叛意識重新解讀,並將相互對立的正統意識跟反叛意識重新解釋使其兩者在意義上於族譜裡皆能兼容並立。就結論來說:前述第一點的地方,比起被神佛守護的天皇(統治天下者),安藤氏認為只要是自己的族人就擁有來自魔王的天下統治權;而第二點的部分,最後闡明了「百王說」與魔王的子孫安藤氏之間的關連性。綜合以上的檢討,探討「下國家譜」裡記述朝廷敵人的歷史的理由。然其原因為從天皇統治下獨立出來的人,將自己的自由意識徹底化為行動,結果維持了「日本國」的秩序,其實是因為內含了正統性的理論而造成這樣的結果。

The Ando clan took control of the Northern OuShu and Ezogashima. In their genealogy -`Shimokunikahu`, not only be famous of their consciousness with validity as the retainers of Emperor, but also the rebellious consciousness to Emperor were. When their rebellious consciousness was mentioned, we thought about: (1) The contents about the Ando clan was founded by the devil king of the sixth heaven. (2) In `Hyakuousetsu`, they predicted that the Emperor`s family would be retained until the reigns of one hundred Emperors. In conclusion, they thought about that was given status potentially holding the right to rule Japan. Besides, they cause to change position to the orthodoxy disadvantage. Because of having the logic with validity, they independent from the reigns of Emperor made their own free will totally in consequence of keeping the peace in Japan.