Title: 概念構圖法:合作學習抑個別學習

Other Titles: Concept Mapping: Collaboratory vs. Individual Learning

Keywords: 概念構圖 ; 概念圖 ; 合作學習 ; 個別學習 ; 有意義的學習

Abstract: 本研究的目的,旨在比較兩種不同的學習方法(即合作式與個別式)在學 習慨念構圖法的成效及其學習態度的差異。兩班教學年資不一的在職進修教師為 受試者,分別以個別學習和合作學習方式接受概念構圖的教學與學習,並以t考 驗等統計方法檢定這兩種學習方法在前測成績、後測成績、概念圖評分成績、及 態度測量總分上的差異。結果發現:概念構圖確實可以應用到諸如「測驗編製」 課程上,以作為一種有效的教學與學習方法;並且,「合作學習組」受試者在進 步分數、後測成績、及慨念圖評分成績上,都顯著地比「個別學習組」受試者為 優,但什態度測量總分上,兩組則沒有顯著差異存在;往學習概念構圖法後,絕 人多數受試者對概念構圖均有正面的學習態度和認識。最後,本研究亦提出對未 來的教學、評量、與研究涵義的說明與建議。

The purpose of this paper is to compare the effectiveness anddifferences of learning concept-mapping techniques by using two differentlearning method : collaboratory learning and individual learning. Twogroups of in-service teachers are used as subjects for this research. Theyhad been taught, learned, and evaluated witli concept mapping. And the t-test is used for testing the differences in pretest scores, posttest scores,concept-map scores, and attitude measures between these two learninggroups. Final results show that concept mapping can be applied to thecollege course, such as `test construction`, as an effective teaching method.The gain-scores, posttest scores, and concept-map scores of thecollaboratory learning group are higher than those of the individuallearning group. And there is no difference in attitude measures betweenthese two groups. Finally, after learnig the concept mapping, mostsubjects report that they have a positive attitute to learning this methodand feel about positive effects on their achievement. The implications forteaching, evaluation, and future research are also proposed and discussed.