Title: 資訊科技融入班級經營之策略:兼談TEAM Model智慧教室之創新應用

Other Titles: The Strategies of Integrating Information Technology into Classroom Management: A Discussion on the Innovative Application of TEAM Model Smarter Classroom

Keywords: 班級經營;資訊科技;TEAM Model smarter classroom;classroom management;information technology

Abstract: 佐藤學的「學習共同體」理念受到國內教育界的重視,其強調主動、參與、分享、合作與表達,有助於學生將主動學習、協同合作和分享表達實踐於傳統教室中。若能在「學習共同體」活化課堂教學的三個要素中加入「資訊科技」元素的整合,將能讓教師有效地進行班級經營,可進一步實踐翻轉課堂的目標。基此,教師整合資訊科技(如社群媒體與TEAM Model智慧教室的e化輔具)到班級經營中,將能促進互動式教學、即時性回饋及團隊合作等功能,並提高班級經營的效能。

The concept of "learning community" proposed by Sato Manabu has gained serious attention in the domestic education society. The concept, which emphasizes initiative, participation, sharing, collaboration, and expression, helps students to practice active learning, collaborative work, and open sharing in the traditional classroom. Based on the aforementioned information, teachers who integrate information technology such as social media and the e-tools of Team Model smarter classroom into classroom management will be able to enhance interactive instruction, facilitate immediate feedback and teamwork as well as reinforce the effectiveness of classroom management.