Title: 臺灣與韓國的韓語線上課程比較分析研究-以國立政治大學北區大學外文中心「韓語數位課程」 與世宗學堂「世宗韓國語1」為例

Keywords: 線上課程 數位學習 韓語學習; 韓語; Online course; E-learning; Korean teaching

Abstract:   隨著韓流發展,帶動韓語學習熱潮,但相對也衍生開課需求增加和師資等問題。線上課程開設後,提供更多元的選擇,並提升了學習的便利性。本研究將探討數位學習的特性、分析準則和目前線上課程概況,並藉由比較分析目前臺灣、韓國的線上課程,找出未來改善與開發的方向。

本研究第一章闡述研究動機、方法、架構、範圍,並探討相關文獻。第二章針對數位學習深入探討,並調查目前臺灣和韓國的韓語線上課程概況。第三章討論數位學習評鑑與線上課程分析準則,參考先行研究和現況,訂出符合本研究使用之準則。第四章進行兩個案例的分析,分為介面呈現、網站構成和學習內容三大部分。第五章參考分析結果,提出結論與建議。

根據研究結果,本研究針對臺灣的韓語線上課程提出以下建議:(一)讓學習者安排學習進度、搜尋學習內容。(二)教導如何開啟韓文輸入法。(三)建立口說活動回饋機制。(四)考量學習情境,提供更多元的學習方式。(五)讓學習者自行調整學習速度,創造個人化學習。(六)善用多媒體媒材,豐富呈現方式。(七)韓國文化、中華文化融入課程。(八)客觀式測驗直接回饋學習者,提升便利性。(九)提供課程講解,縮短與實體課程的差距。(十)載明課程製作時間、修正日期,確保學習內容為正確、最新資訊。(十一)清楚載明講師背景和聯絡資訊,提高公信力、幫助學習。(十二)提供成績評定、學習諮詢、討論、共享資源功能。(十三)提供教學綱要、目標、摘要和導入說明,幫助理解和學習。(十四)課後測驗提供講解和建議,加強學習效果。(十五)同時加強口說與文法。(十六)由母語出發,強化學習效果。

With the development of the Korean wave, learning Korean has become trendy. Because of it, the issues of the demand for Korean courses and teachers have become serious. After the opening of online courses, it provides more diverse options, rendering Korean learning more convenient. This thesis examines the features of digital learning, analyzes the criteria, and discusses the current conditions of online Korean learning. Comparing the current online Korean courses offered in Taiwan and Korea, it aims to find out solutions and direction for development in the future.

In this study, Chapter 1 explicates the motivation, method, framework, and scope of research, and reviews related literature. Chapter 2 conducts an in-depth examination of digital learning and investigates the current conditions of online Korean learning in Taiwan and Korea. Chapter 3 discusses the evaluation and principles of analysis of online learning. With reference, previous studies and current conditions, principles used in this research are stipulated. Chapter 4 analyzes two cases in three areas: the presentation of an interface, the formation of websites, and the contents of learning. Chapter 5, with references to the results of the analysis, concludes the discussions, and proposes suggestions for further studies.

According to the research results, regarding the online Korean courses in Taiwan, this study would like to propose the following: (1) Learners are able to arrange their learning progress and search for contents of learning. (2) It teaches how to use the Korean input method. (3) An oral feedback mechanism is constructed. (4) Considering the situations of learning, it provides more diverse ways of learning. (5) It allows learners to adjust their speed of learning and personalize the learning conditions. (6) It makes the best use of multimedia teaching materials with more prolific ways of presentation. (7) Korean culture and Chinese culture are blended into the courses. (8) Objective tests provide feedback to learners directly to maximize convenience in learning. (9) It provides course discussions, shortening the distance between online and actual courses. (10) It specifies the production and revision dates to ensure the contents of learning are correct and updated. (11) It provides backgrounds and contact information of the tutors clearly to promote credibility and help learning. (12) It provides the functions of course evaluation, learning advice, discussions, and resource sharing. (13) It provides a course outline, objectives, summary, and introductions. It helps with understanding and learning. (14) It provides discussions and suggestions in quizzes to enhance learning results. (15) Oral and grammar understanding are taught simultaneously. (16) It is conducted in a mother tongue to maximize learning outcomes.