Title: 網路團體諮商實施經驗之探究:以心理師觀點為例

Keywords: 網路團體諮商 帶領經驗; 實施困境; 成效策略; Online group counseling; Leadership experience; Implementation challenges; Effectiveness strategies

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討心理師帶領網路團體諮商的實際經驗,以質性研究方法深入了解其實施歷程、所面臨的困境,以及提升成效的策略。研究者透過半結構式訪談,邀請四位具有網路團體諮商經驗的心理師進行個別訪談,並採用主題分析法進行資料分析。本研究結果如下:

一、網路團體諮商實施歷程經驗與效益,包括:轉換因素、轉換歷程中的態度與行動、轉換歷程的準備適應及網路團體的正向影響與獨特價值四個部分。轉換因素包含因應COVID-19的外在環境變化、配合機構政策規範;轉換歷程中的態度與行動包含抱持開放探索的心態、積極因應不確定感;轉換歷程的準備與適應包含事前的技術準備規劃與規範訂定、因應成員多元樣態的處遇;網路團體的正向影響與獨特價值包含打破地理限制促進資源的公平性、網路的成本效益及多元互動模式、網路與實體團體展現相同成效、對特定議題/族群的正向影響、後疫情時期的現況與發展潛力。

二、網路團體諮商所面臨之困境,主要分為網路環境對團體運作的影響,以及心理師在帶領過程中的挑戰兩個面向。網路環境對團體運作的影響包含網路環境對建立團體凝聚力的挑戰、網路環境的不穩定性、個人干擾因素的影響;心理師在帶領過程中的挑戰包含維持專業品質、應對多元成員背景的挑戰。

三、提升網路團體諮商成效之策略,包含:增進團體互動的模式、轉換帶領模式與方案結構兩個面向。在增進團體互動的模式面向,分為採用多元的互動策略以及主動營造團體信任感與凝聚力,前者包含運用各項活動與分組功能增進成員之間的交流、運用各種輔助媒材提升成員專注力等;後者則為主動營造團以信任感與凝聚力,透過團體前主動採取行動拉近與成員之間的距離、透過團體外時間進行情感交流等。在轉換帶領模式與方案結構面向,分為調整方案設計與帶領模式、領導者採用協同合作模式以解決問題。

最後,本研究依據研究結果進行綜合討論,提出針對網路團體諮商未來研究方面的建議,包含擴大研究對象範圍、採用多元研究方法及進行實證研究等,以作為後續實務工作者在帶領上的參考依據。

The aims of this study were to explore psychologists' practical experiences in leading online group counseling, using qualitative research methods to gain understanding of the implementation process, challenges faced, and strategies for improving effectiveness. The researcher conducted semi-structured interviews with four psychologists experienced in online group counseling and analyzed the data using thematic analysis. The results of this study are as follows:

1. Experiences and benefits of implementing online group counseling include four aspects: transformation factors, attitudes and actions during the transformation process, preparation and adaptation for the transformation process, and the positive impact and unique value of online groups. Transformation factors encompass external environmental changes in response to COVID-19 and compliance with institutional policies. Attitudes and actions during the transformation process involve maintaining an explorative mindset and actively coping with uncertainty. Preparation and adaptation for the transformation process include technical preparation and norms setting beforehand and handling the diversity of group members. The positive impact and unique value of online groups include breaking geographical barriers to promote equitable resource access, cost-effectiveness and diverse interaction modes of the internet, demonstrating similar effectiveness to physical groups, positive effects on specific issues or groups, and current status and development potential post-pandemic.

2. Challenges faced by online group counseling include the impact of the online environment on group operations and challenges for psychologists during the leadership process. The impact of the online environment on group operations includes challenges in building group cohesion, instability of the online environment, and personal interference factors. Challenges for psychologists during the leadership process include maintaining professional quality and addressing challenges posed by diverse member backgrounds.

3. Strategies to enhance the effectiveness of online group counseling include two aspects: enhancing group interaction modes and transforming leadership models and program structures. Enhancing group interaction modes involves adopting diverse interactive strategies and actively fostering group trust and cohesion. The former includes using activities and grouping functions to enhance communication among members and using various auxiliary media to improve member focus. The latter involves actively fostering group trust and cohesion, taking proactive actions to bridge the gap with members outside of group time, and engaging in emotional exchanges. Regarding transforming leadership models and program structures, adjustments in program design and leadership models are discussed, with leaders adopting collaborative cooperation models to solve problems.

Finally, based on the research findings, comprehensive discussions are provided, suggesting future research directions for online group counseling, including expanding the scope of research subjects, adopting diverse research methods, and conducting empirical research, to serve as a reference for practitioners in leadership roles.