Title: 網路閱讀素養量表之測量恆等性檢驗

Other Titles: A Study of Measurement Invariance on E-Reading Strategy Scale

Keywords: 網路閱讀策略;測量恆等性;多群組結構方程式模式;E-reading strategy;Measurement invariance;Multi-group structural equation modeling

Abstract: 本研究透過多樣本結構方程式模型進行年齡恆等性檢驗,探討國小、國中與高中職五專學生在網路閱讀策略上的現況及年齡差異。資料以分層隨機抽樣取自全國共計3,908人,包含國小1,122人、國中1,601人,及高中職五專1,185人。本測驗為「搜尋與擷取」、「分析與理解」、「使用與溝通」及「反思與應用」四因素結構,共計11題的Likert四點量表。研究結果顯示,網路閱讀策略量表的因素結構符合理論假設,具備良好的信度與效度。在恆等性檢驗部分,國小及國中階段具有形貌與因素負荷量恆等,但在國中及高中職五專、國小及高中職五專僅有形貌恆等。題目的權重在高中職五專階段出現較大變化。研究結果為網路閱讀策略測驗強化年齡比較的效度基礎與推廣應用性,並提出相關建議。

The study tested age invariance of the E-Reading Strategy Scale (ERSS) with multi-group structural equation modeling (MG-SEM) to compare age differences among the pupils, junior high, and senior high students in terms of e-reading strategy status. Data collected from Taiwan by stratified random sampling whose final sample size was 3,908, including 1,122 pupils, 1,601 junior high students, and 1,185 senior high students. The theoretical model of ERSS was a four-factor structure (searching and capturing, analyzing and understanding, using and communicating, reflecting and applying) with 11 Likert`s scale items. The results showed that the ERSS had good fit index, acceptable reliability and validity. In the tests of invariance, there was factor loading invariance existed between pupils and junior high school students. However, just configuration invariance was existed between junior and senior high school students, and between pupils and senior high school students. The weights of item changed a lot on the junior high school students. In overall, all level student performance well on basic e-reading strategy, but still had much room to improve on advanced e-reading strategy. The results of the study increased the validity of age comparisons of ERSS and its applications. Further results and implications were discussed and proposed.